Sign In | Join Free | My
KINGTONE ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD​ Your best supplier for CCTV&CATV Coaxial Cable, Network Cable,Fire Alarm Cable, Fiber Optic Cable etc.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

3.0mm PVC Jacket ST to LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord in Yellow

City: Jincheng
Province/State: Shanxi
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-571-63804414
Contact Person:
Mr Will Yu

3.0mm PVC Jacket ST to LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord in Yellow

Model Number : ST to LC Duplex Singlemode
Certification : ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1000PCS
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100,000 PCS / Month
Delivery Time : Normally 10 days
Packaging Details : PE Bag / Carton
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

ST to LC Optic Multimode Fiber Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex Patch Cord 3.0mm OD

Quick Details

  • ST to LC 50/125 Multimode Duplex patch cord
  • ST / PC Multimode
  • LC / PC Multimode
  • 50 / 125 um Multimode
  • 3.0mm OD
  • Orange Color
  • PVC material
  • ISO, CE, RoHS, UL


A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either and with connectors that

allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV , an optical switch or other

telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the

optical transmitter , receiver and the terminal box.

Fiber optic patch cords are characterized by:

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Good repeatability

Good interchange

Excellent environmental adaptability

Connector TypeST/PC Multimode
Connector TypeLC/PC Multimode
Zipcord Cable50 / 125 um Multimode
Cable Jacket ( OD: 3.0mm )Orange Color , PVC material
Shrink Tube
Insertion Loss< 0.5 dB
Fiber Extention-0.05um < H < + 0.05um
Ferrule End - face Radius10 < R < 30mm
Apex Offset< 50 um
Increase in insertion loss after 500 mating0.2 dB Max
Operation Temperature-20℃ to +70 ℃
Storage Temperature-20℃ to +80 ℃
Humidity (non- condensing)95% RH

Competitive Advantage:

1, From raw materials to final products, we perform intense quality checks to maintain our product quality:

A, Incoming material inspected by QC.

B, Manufacturing Process Control

C: Workers trained daily/weekly/monthly

D: Work instructions manual at each work station

E: 5S system implemented

F: Machine maintenance procedure

G: Quality Control and Final Inspection

The QC staff will check the material, process product

and final product according to the specification or test procedure.

2, Our R&D efforts center on reinforcing and developing element technologies

needed to support the future growth and success for customers and KINGTONE.

3, We know customers have urgent needs.

We are skilled at effective communication to interact with customers.

In order to provide prompt service, we can answer for you 7*24 hours.

4, We can Quickly and professionally answer for the inquire

5, More than 1000 kinds of cable, connectors and assembles can be produce and organized from us

6, Intime delivery

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

3.0mm PVC Jacket ST to LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord in Yellow Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
Enter your email please.
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
Inquiry Cart 0