Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
KINGTONE ELETRONICS CO.,LTD
KINGTONE ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD​ Your best supplier for CCTV&CATV Coaxial Cable, Network Cable,Fire Alarm Cable, Fiber Optic Cable etc.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Device Termination Activing Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Duplex Multimode

KINGTONE ELETRONICS CO.,LTD
KINGTONE ELETRONICS CO.,LTD
City: Jincheng
Province/State: Shanxi
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-571-63804414
Contact Person:
Mr Will Yu

Device Termination Activing Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Duplex Multimode

Brand Name : KINGTONE OR OEM
Model Number : SC to SC Duplex Multimode
Certification : ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1000PCS
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100,000 PCS / Month
Delivery Time : Normally 10 days
Packaging Details : PE Bag / Carton
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Device Termination Activing Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Duplex Multimode


Quick Details

  • Fiber Patch Cord
  • Fiber Optic Jumper
  • SC to SC Duplex
  • SC/UPC Multimode
  • 62.5/125 um Multimode
  • 3.00mm O.D.
  • Orange Color
  • PVC material
  • ISO, CE, RoHS, UL

Description


A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either and with connectors that

allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV , an optical switch or other

telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the

optical transmitter , receiver and the terminal box.


Fiber optic patch cords are characterized by:

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Good repeatability

Good interchange

Excellent environmental adaptability


Specification
Connector TypeSC/UPC Multimode
Connector TypeSC/UPC Multimode
Zipcord Cable62.5/125 um Multimode
Cable Jacket ( OD: 3.0mm )Orange Color , PVC material
Shrink Tube
Perfomance
Insertion Loss< 0.5 dB
Fiber Extention-0.05um < H < + 0.05um
Ferrule End - face Radius10 < R < 30mm
Apex Offset< 50 um
Increase in insertion loss after 500 mating0.2 dB Max
Operation Temperature-20℃ to +70 ℃
Storage Temperature-20℃ to +80 ℃
Humidity (non- condensing)95% RH

Competitive Advantage:


1, From raw materials to final products, we perform intense quality checks to maintain our product quality:

A, Incoming material inspected by QC.

B, Manufacturing Process Control

C: Workers trained daily/weekly/monthly

D: Work instructions manual at each work station

E: 5S system implemented

F: Machine maintenance procedure

G: Quality Control and Final Inspection

The QC staff will check the material, process product

and final product according to the specification or test procedure.


2, Our R&D efforts center on reinforcing and developing element technologies

needed to support the future growth and success for customers and KINGTONE.


3, We know customers have urgent needs.

We are skilled at effective communication to interact with customers.

In order to provide prompt service, we can answer for you 7*24 hours.


4, We can quickly and professionally answer for the inquire


5, More than 1000 kinds of cable, connectors and assembles can be produce and organized from us


6, Intime delivery


Device Termination Activing Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Duplex Multimode


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Device Termination Activing Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Duplex Multimode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: KINGTONE ELETRONICS CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0